Fall 2019-2020    

Click the link to Register:      https://app.akadadance.com/customer/login

Monday

Class

TimeAgeTeacherStudio

Adv. Ballet

2:00-3:00pmT/PDeborahStudio 2

Kids HipHop/Break

4:00-5:00pm6-10yrsTatumStudio 1

Princess Ballet

4:30-5:00am3-4yrsFaithStudio 2

Beg Ballet

5:00-6:00pm5 and upFaithStudio 2

Teen Break/HipHop

5:00-6:00pm11 and upTatumStudio 1

Beg/Int Lyrical

5:00-6:00pm8-11yrsAlexB Street

Special Needs HipHop

6:00-7:00pmopen ageTatumStudio 1

Int Ballet

6:00-7:00pm8 and upFaithStudio 2

Adv Jazz/Musical Theater

6:00-7:00pm12 and upAlexB Street

Adv Ballet

7:00-8:00pm11 and upFaithStudio 2

Artistic Movement

7:00-8:00pm11 and upAlexB Street

Tuesday

*Kody's classes will begin the first week of February*

Fairy Tale Ballet

9:30-10:15am3-5yrsHannaStudio 1

Beg. Acro/Tumbling

4:00-5:00pm4 and upFaith/MeganStudio 2

Kids HipHop/Break

4:00-5:00pm6 and upKodyStudio 1

Int Lyrical

5:00-6:00pm8 and upFaith/MeganStudio 2

Beg Ballet

5:00-6:00pm6-8yrsDeborahB Street

Teen HipHop/Break

5:00-6:00pm11 and upKodyStudio 1

Special Needs

6:00-7:00pm6 and upFaith/MeganStudio 2

Int Ballet

6:00-7:00pm8 and upDeborahB Street

Mommy & Me

6:00-6:30pmKids age:6-18HannaStudio 1

Daddy & Me

6:30-7:00pmkids age:6-18HannaStudio 1

Adv Ballet

7:00-8:00pmT/PDeborahB Street

Adv Lyrical

8:00-9:00pmT/PFaith/MeganStudio 2

Wednesday

Preschool Ballet

9:45-10:30am3-5yrsJessicaStudio 1

Pre Pointe

4:00-5:00pm11 and upRachelStudio 1

Rhythm Technique

4:00-5:00pm8 and upHannaStudio 1

Mini Lyrical Team

5:00-5:30pmT/PHannaStudio 1

Mini Jazz Team

5:30-6:00pmT/PHannaStudio 1

Int/Adv. Contemporary

5:00-6:00pm10 and upRachelB Street

Child Combo

5:00-6:00pm4-6yrsDeborahStudio 2

Adv Jazz

6:00-7:00pmT/PRachelB Street

Leaps and Turns

6:00-7:00pm8 and upMegan RoeStudio 1

Ballet 1

6:00-7:00pm7 and upDeborahStudio 2

Adv Ballet

7:00-8:00pmT/PRachelB Street

Int Jazz

7:00-8:00pm10 and upMegan RoeStudio 1

Ballet 2

7:00-8:00pm10 and upDeborahStudio 2

Adv Jazz

8:00-9:00pm12 and upMegan RoeStudio 1

Thursday

*Kody's class will begin the first week of February*

Special Needs HipHop

4:00-5:00pmOpen AgeKodyStudio 1

Beg Acro/Tumbling

5:00-6:00pm5 and upFaith/MeganStudio1

Barre Fitness Fit Barre

5:00-6:00pmadultLisaStudio2

Int/Adv Modern

5:00-6:00pm8 and upDeborahB Street

Int Acro/Tumbling

6:00-7:00pmback bend neededFaith/MeganStudio 1

Core Conditioning

6:00-7:00pm8 and upAlexaStudio 2

Int/Adv Ballet

6:00-7:00pm9 and upDeborahB Street

Adv Acro/Tumbling

7:00-8:00pmwalkovers neededFaith/MeganStudio 1

Adv Ballet

7:00-8:00pmT/PDeborahB Street

Musical Theater

7:00-8:00pm8 and upHannaStudio 2

Adv Contemperary

8:00-9:00pmT/PAlexB Street

Friday

Kids HipHop

4:00-5:00pm7 and upAlexaStudio 2

Beg Tap

5:00-6:00pm5-7yrsHannaStudio 1

Ballet/Lyriscal

5:00-6:00pmTeacher InviteRachelB Street

Teen HipHop

5:00-6:00pm10 and upAlexaStudio 2

Int Tap

6:00-7:00pm8-10yrsHannaStudio 1

Ballet/Jazz

6:00-7:00pmTeacher InviteRachelB Street

Cheer

6:00-7:00pm8 and upAlexaStudio 2

Adv Tap

7:00-8:00pm11 and upHannaStudio 1

HipHop Choreo

7:00-8:00pmT/PAlexaStudio 2

Saturday

Knockout (Cardio Kickboxing)

8:00-9:00amadultLisaStudio 2

Fit Barre

9:00-10:00amadultLisaStudio 2

Preschool Dance

9:15-10:00am3-4yrsJacquieStudio 1

Kinder Dance

10:00-11:00am4-6yrsJacquieStudio 1

HipHop 1

10:00-11:00am7 and upJordanStudio 2

HipHop 2

11:00-12:00pm9 and upJordanStudio 2

Sunday

Bhangra Empire11:00-1:00pmopen age                 Studio