Fall 2017-2018 Schedule

 

Registration Begins 7/15/2017

 

 

NEW HIP HOP CLASSES added to Saturday mornings.

 

 

Register by clicking here!

 

 

   Monday

Class

Time

Age

Teacher

Location

Contemporary

4:00-5:00pm

8yrs & up

Hanna

Studio 1

Kinder Combo  (Ballet/Tap)

4:00-5:00pm

4-6yrs

Deborah

Studio 2

Stretch & Conditioning

4:00-5:00pm

8yrs & up

Ala

B Street

Jumps & Turns

5:00-6:00pm

8yrs & up

Hanna

Studio 1

Beg Ballet

5:00-6:00pm

6yrs & up

Deborah

Studio 2

Stretch & Strength

5:00-6:00pm

8yrs & up

Ala

B Street

Hip Hop

6:00-7:00pm

8yrs & up

Hanna

Studio 1

Intermediate Ballet

6:00-7:00pm

9yrs & up

Deborah

Studio 2

Beg./Int. Gymnastics

6:00-7:00pm

5-8yrs

Ala

B Street

Jazz Funk

7:00-8:00pm

8yrs & up

Hanna

Studio 1

Adv Ballet/Int pointe

7:00-8:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Deborah

Studio 2

Aesthetics Gymnastics

7:00-8:00pm

8yrs & up

Ala

B Street

   Tuesday

Preschool Combo (Tap/Ballet)

9:15-10:00am

3-4yrs

Megan Ivey

Studio 1

Kinder Combo (Tap/Ballet)

10:00-10:45am

4-5yrs

Megan Ivey

Studio 1

Kinder Combo (Jazz/Ballet)

4:00-5:00pm

4-5yrs

Rachel

Studio 1

Int./Adv. Lyrical

4:00-5:00pm

9yrs & up

Tiffany

Studio 2

Beg. Fast Tap

5:00-6:00pm

8yrs & up

Megan Ivey

Studio 1

Beg Jazz

5:00-6:00pm

6-8yrs

Tiffany

Studio 2

Musical Theater for Dancers

5:00-6:00pm

10yrs & up

Rachel

B Street

Int. Tap

6:00-7:00pm

11-14yrs

Megan Ivey

Studio 1

Contemporary Jazz Choreography II

6:00-7:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Tiffany

Studio 2

Acro Tumbling

6:00-7:00pm

10yrs & up

Rachel

B Street

Special Needs

7:00-8:00pm

OPEN

Megan Ivey

Studio 1

Int./Adv. Contemporary Jazz

7:00-8:00pm

9yrs & up

Tiffany

Studio 2

Int/Adv Jazz

7:00-8:00pm

10yrs & up

Rachel

B Street

Adult Tap

8:00-9:00pm

Adult

Megan Ivey

Studio 1

   Wednesday

Kinder Combo (ballet/Jazz)

4:00-5:00pm

4-6yrs

Rachel

Studio 1

Modern I & II

4:00-5:00pm

8yrs & up

Deborah

Studio 2

Int/Adv Contemporary

5:00-6:00pm

10yrs & up

Rachel

Studio 1

Kinder Ballet

5:00-5:45pm5-6yrsTiffanyStudio 2

Beg. / Int. Ballet

5:00-6:00pm

5yrs & up

Deborah

B Street

Beg. Jazz

6:00-7:00pm

5-8yrs

Rachel

Studio 1

Beg/Int. Lyrical

6:00-7:00pm

6 & up

Tiffany

Studio 2

Beg./Int. Pointe

6:00-7:00pm

10yrs & up

Deborah

B Street

Int./Adv. Ballet

7:00-8:00pm

10yrs & up

Rachel

Studio 1

Ballet Folklorico

7:00-9:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Abel

Studio 2

Performance Choreography II

7:00-8:00pm

9yrs. & up

Tiffany

B Street

   Thursday

Kids Beg. HipHop/Break

4:00-5:00 pm

6 and up

RJ

Studio 1

Ballet I

4:00-5:00pm

5yrs & up

Deborah

Studio 2

Special Needs Hip/Hop

5:00-6:00 pm

Open

RJ

Studio 1

Ballet II

5:00-6:00 pm

8 yrs and up

Deborah

Studio 2

Beg Acro

5:00-6:00pm

6yrs & up

Faith

B Street

Teen Beg HipHop/Break

6:00-7:00 pm

10 and up

RJ

Studio 1

Ballet III & IV Pointe

6:00-7:00 pm

10 yrs and up

Deborah

Studio 2

Int/Adv Acro

6:00-7:00pm

10yrs & up

Faith

B Street

Adult HipHop Cardio

7:00-8:00 pm

Open

RJ

Studio 1

Community Choreography

7:00-8:00 pm

9 yrs up

Deborah

Studio 2

Advanced Lyrical

7:00-8:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Faith

B Street

Teen Adv Break/Tumbling

8:00-9:00 pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

RJ

Studio 1

   Friday

Ballet Company I

4:00-5:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Rachel

Studio 1

Modern II

4:00-5:00pm

8yrs & up

Deborah

Studio 2

Lyrical

5:00-6:00pm

10yrs & up

Hanna

Studio 1

Kinder Combo  (Ballet/Tap)

5:00-6:00pm

5-7yrs

Deborah

Studio 2

Ballet Company II

5:00-6:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Rachel

B Street

Jazz Technique

6:00-7:00pm

8yrs & up

Hanna

Studio 1

Mixed Pointe

6:00-7:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Deborah

Studio 2

Contemp. Jazz Company I

6:00-7:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Rachel

B Street

Competition Choreography

7:00-8:00pm

8yrs & up

Hanna

Studio 1

Ballet Folklorico

7:00-9:00pm

ALL

Abel

Studio 2

Contemp. Jazz Company II

7:00-8:00pm

T/P - Teacher Placement

Rachel

B Street

   Saturday

Cardio Barre

7:30-8:30amADULTLisa JonesStudio 2

Fit Barre

8:30-9:30amADULTLisa JonesStudio 2

Kinder Combo (Ballet/Jazz)

9:00-10:00am

4-6yrs

Alexandra

Studio 1

Beg/Int. Ballet Lyrical

10:00-11:00am

6yrs & up

Alexandra

Studio 1

Kids Hip Hop

10:00-11:00am6-8yrsAlexaStudio 2

Beg/Int Jazz

11:00-12:00pm

8yrs & up

Alexandra

Studio 1

Teen Hip Hop

11:00-12:00pm9yrs & upAlexaStudio 2